CWN - News & Information for Coventry & Warwickshire 20x21spacer.gif (59 bytes)What's New?Search CWN
[MAY 99] EURO ELECTIONS 99 NEWS
European Parliamentary Election - West Midlands Region

Thurdsay 10 June 1999

Statement of Parties and Individual Candidates Nominated

The following registered parties and individual candidates have been and stand nominated:

BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY

Sharron Jane Edwards (Wombourne)
Simon Darby (Cannock)
Stephen Edwards (Tipton)
Jeffrey Astbury (Birmingham)
Keith Alan Axon (Birmingham)
Stephen Reginald Batkin (Stoke on Trent)
Tommy Karl Rogers (Newport)
John Bernard Haycock (Hereford)

CONSERVATIVE PARTY

John Alexander Corrie (Worcestershire)
Philip Rodway Bushill-Matthews (Leamington Spa)
Malcolm John Charles Harbour ( Solihull)
Philip Charles Bradbourn (Tipton)
Richard Edward Charles Normington (Cambridgeshire)
Virginia Frances Taylor (London)
Mark Jonathan Greenburgh (Buckinghamshire)
Michael John Burnett (Solihull)

GREEN PARTY

Felicity Mary Norman (Leominster)
Guy Harry Morgan Woodford (Worcester)
Paul Edward Andrew Baptie (Leamington Spa)
Hazel Marjorie Clawley (Birmingham)
Richard Paul Mountford (Birmingham)
Alan Clawley (Birmingham)
Andrew John Holtham (Leamington Spa)
Elinor Stanton (Birmingham)

LABOUR PARTY

Simon Murphy (Wolverhampton)
Michael Cashman (London)
Neena Gill (London)
Mike Tappin (Stoke on Trent)
David Hallam (Warley)
Phil Davies (Telford)
Nuala O’Kane (Telford)
Brenda Etchells (Birmingham)

LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

Liz Lynne (Rochdale)
Paul Tilsley (Birmingham)
Susan Juned (Alcester)
Philip Bennion (Tamworth)
Joan Walmsley (Cheshire)
Sardul Marwa (Birmingham)
Jamie Calder (Northamptonshire)
John Cordwell (Gloucestershire)

LIBERAL PARTY

Michael Stephen Hyde (Solihull)
Robert Wheway (Coventry)
Colin George Hallmark (Wolverhampton)
Ann Christine Winfield (Ceredigion)
Nicholas Edward Brown (Portishead)
Anthony Adam Christopher Bourke (Wolverhampton)
David Karl Rees Hallmark (Wolverhampton)
Joyce Hilda Mary Millington (Stourbridge)

NATURAL LAW PARTY

Paul Davis (Skelmersdale)
James Leonard Brewster (Leamington Spa)
Huw Spencer Meads (Stratford upon Avon)
Roger Franklin Gerrett (Skelmersdale)
Mary Griffin (Romsley)
Roderic Gerald McCarthy (Walton)
Brian Winstanley (Berkswell)
Michael Raymond Twite (Wellesbourne)

PRO EURO CONSERVATIVE PARTY

Brendan Patrick Donnelly (London)
Robert John Coppinger (Birmingham)
Timothy James Perkins (Wolverhampton)
Diane Lindsay Hazeldine (Wolverhampton)
Andrew Laurence John Notman (Worcester)
John Collis Gretton (Birmingham)
Stephen John Law (Warwickshire)
John Marshall (Birmingham)

SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

Dave Nellist (Coventry)
John Douglas Rothery (Walsall)
Lynne Denise Hubbard (Birmingham)
Salman Mirza (Birmingham)
Natasha Millward (Tipton)
Robert John Hope (Birmingham)
James Andrew Cessford (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Peter McNally (Warwickshire)

SOCIALIST LABOUR PARTY

Sohan Singh (Coventry)
Satbir Singh Johal (Birmingham)
Judith Sambrook-Marshall (Shrewsbury)
Surinder Pal Virdee (Birmingham)
David John Ayrton (Coventry)
Brenda Procter (Stoke-on-Trent)
Carlos Rule (Birmingham)
Michael Roy Atherton (Dudley)

UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY

Mike Nattrass (Sutton Coldfield)
Paul Garratt (Warwick)
Jonathan Oakton (Redditch)
Richard Chamings (Malvern)
Douglas Hope (Wolverhampton)
Ian Crompton (Burton on Trent)
Richard Adams (Solihull)
Clive Easton (Powys)

MICHAEL CHARLES GIBBS

EDP English Freedom Party (Warwick)

CHRISTINE MARGARET ODDY

MEP Independent Labour (Coventry)
 

1x22rule.gif (89 bytes)

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS TO 120,000 VISITORS PER MONTH

email chris@cwn.org.uk

150x15more.gif (274 bytes)

THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT



Buy your mailing lists from www.mailing-labels.com



Brooklands Grange Hotel


CWN / Politics / Euro Elections 99 / May 99

1995-2000 Coventry Internet Developments Ltd

This page modified on 10 November 2008 09:49:15AM